MPO/MTP PRODUCTS

Features

  • IEC61754,GR-1435-CORE Compliant.
  • 100% tested before delivery.
  • MTP And MPO available.
  • SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 or Customized.
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available.
  • Trunk Cable Counts usually 12/16/24/32 fibers.
  • 3.0/3.6 mm Round Cable or Customized.

Application

  • AWG,PCB Optical transmission system,Optical PCB.
  • Fiber optic communication.
  • Optical network equipment.
  • LAN,CATV system.

MPO Communication Marks Division

MPO Connector Standard SM MT Ferrule Low Loss SM MT Ferrule Standard MM MT Ferrule Low Loss MM MT Ferrule
Polish APC pc APC pc pc pc
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 0.50 0.50 0.30 0.30 0.50 0.30
Maximum 0.70 0.70 0.50 0.50 0.70 0.50
Return Loss (dB) 60 45 60 45 20 20
Exchangeability (dB) ≤0.3
Durability(dB) <0.2 (500 Matings, per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength (dB) ≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Operating Temperature (℃) -20 ~ +60
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +80

Nonfiction writers homework help online know how to interview people.